Austin Stone Worship Setlist – May 5th, 2019

Austin Stone Worship Sunday Set Lists Leave a Comment

DOWNTOWN CAMPUS (AM):

Worship Leader: Marcus Dawes

  • You Keep Coming After Me — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • O Praise the Name (Anastasis) — Hillsong Music (Dean Ussher, Marty Sampson, Benjamin Hastings)
  • In The Hands of Christ My King— Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)

Sermon: “Daily Bread” – Halim Suh

  • Come Thou Fount — Hymn (John Wyeth, Robert Robinson)
  • God You’re So Good — Passion Music (Scott & Brooke Ligertwood, Kristian Stanfill, Brett Younker)

 

DOWNTOWN CAMPUS (PM): 

Worship Leader: Marcus Dawes

  • You Keep Coming After Me — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • O Praise the Name (Anastasis) — Hillsong Music (Dean Ussher, Marty Sampson, Benjamin Hastings)
  • In The Hands of Christ My King— Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)

Sermon: “Daily Bread” – Ross Lester

  • Come Thou Fount — Hymn (John Wyeth, Robert Robinson)
  • God You’re So Good — Passion Music (Scott & Brooke Ligertwood, Kristian Stanfill, Brett Younker)

 

ST. JOHN CAMPUS:  

Worship Leader: Jaleesa McCreary

  • The Passion — (Scott & Brooke Ligertwood, Chris Davenport)
  • In The Hands of Christ My King— Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • God I Look to You — Bethel Music (Ian McIntosh, Jenn Johnson)
  • No Longer Slaves — Bethel Music (Brian Johnson, Joel Case, Jonathan David Hesler)

Sermon: “Daily Bread” – Halim Suh

  • Lord I Need You — (Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher)

 

WEST CAMPUS: 

Worship Leader: Jimmy McNeal

  • The Lion and the Lamb — Bethel Music (Brenton Brown, Brian Johnson, Leeland Mooring)
  • Man of Sorrows — Hillsong Music (Matt Crocker, Brooke Ligertwood)
  • You Keep Coming After Me — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • Touch of Heaven — Hillsong (Aodhan King, Hannah Hobbs, Michael Fatkin)

Sermon: “Daily Bread” – Halim Suh

  • Living Hope — (Phil Wickham, Brian Johnson)

 

SOUTH CAMPUS:

Worship Leader: Daniel Darnell

  • Center My Life — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Brett Land)
  • In The Hands of Christ My King— Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • Holy is Our God— Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land, Chris Collins)

Sermon: “Daily Bread” – Halim Suh

 

NORTH CAMPUS

Worship Leader: Jarryd Foreman

  • Glorious Day — Passion (Kristian Stanfill, Jonathan Smith, Jason Ingram, Sean Curran)
  • Who You Say I Am — Hillsong (Reuben Morgan, Ben Fielding)
  • Jesus Lifted High — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes)
  • How Marvelous — (Charles Hutchinson Gabriel, Chris Tomlin)

Sermon: “Daily Bread” – Halim Suh

  • Singing in the Victory  Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Brett Land, Aaron Ivey, Jaleesa McCreary, Logan Walter, Dietrich Schmidt)

 

Related Posts

None found