Austin Stone Worship Setlist – July 1st, 2018

DOWNTOWN CAMPUS (AM):

Worship Leader: Aaron Ivey

  • Our God is Alive — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • In The Hands of Christ My King — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • Heart Abandoned — Passion (Kristian Stanfill, Sean Curran)
  • How Deep the Father’s Love For Us — Austin Stone Worship (Stuart Townend)

Sermon: “The Genealogy of Jesus” – Halim Suh

  • Gracious Redeemer — Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Aaron Ivey)
  • You Keep Coming After Me — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)

 

DOWNTOWN CAMPUS (PM): 

Worship Leader: Marcus Dawes

  • You Never Change — Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Aaron Ivey, Jesse Reeves)
  • You Never Leave My Side — Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes)
  • How Great Thou Art – hymn (Stuart Wesley Keene Hine)

Sermon: “The Genealogy of Jesus” – Jeff Mangum

  • This is Amazing Grace — (Jeremy Riddle, Josh Farro, Phil Wickham)
  • Gracious Redeemer — Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Aaron Ivey)

 

ST. JOHN CAMPUS:  

Worship Leader: Justin Cofield

  • Center My Life — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Brett Land)
  • Singing in the Victory  Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Brett Land, Aaron Ivey, Jaleesa McCreary, Logan Walter, Dietrich Schmidt)
  • Your Mercy — Austin Stone Worship (Jaleesa McCreary, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land, Aaron Ivey)
  • No Longer Slaves — Bethel Music (Brian Johnson, Joel Case, Jonathan David Hesler)

Sermon: “The Genealogy of Jesus” – Halim Suh

  • It is Well with my Soul – hymn (Horatio Gates Spafford)
  • Jesus is Better — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Brett Land)

 

WEST CAMPUS: 

Worship Leader: Jarryd Foreman

  • Our God is Alive — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land)
  • Jesus is Better — Austin Stone Worship (Aaron Ivey, Brett Land)
  • Your Mercy — Austin Stone Worship (Jaleesa McCreary, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land, Aaron Ivey)
  • Worthy of Your Name — Passion (Brenton Brown, Brett Younker, Sean Curran)

Sermon: “The Genealogy of Jesus” – Halim Suh

  • Gracious Redeemer — Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Aaron Ivey)
  • O Praise the Name (Anastasis) — Hillsong Music (Dean Ussher, Marty Sampson, Benjamin Hastings)

 

SOUTH CAMPUS:

Worship Leader: Daniel Darnell

  • The Lord Our God — (Jason Ingram, Kristian Stanfill)
  • Worthy of Your Name — Passion (Brenton Brown, Brett Younker, Sean Curran)
  • What A Beautiful Name — Hillsong (Ben Fielding, Brooke Ligertwood)
  • Your Mercy — Austin Stone Worship (Jaleesa McCreary, Marcus Dawes, Brett Land, Aaron Ivey)

Sermon: “The Genealogy of Jesus” – Halim Suh

 

NORTH CAMPUS

Worship Leader: Logan Walter

  • The Lion and the Lamb — Bethel Music (Brenton Brown, Brian Johnson, Leeland Mooring)
  • Worthy of Your Name — Passion (Brenton Brown, Brett Younker, Sean Curran)
  • You Never Change — Austin Stone Worship (Marcus Dawes, Aaron Ivey, Jesse Reeves)
  • Man of Sorrows — Hillsong Music (Matt Crocker, Brooke Ligertwood)

Sermon: “The Genealogy of Jesus” – Halim Suh

About Austin Stone Worship

Austin Stone Worship is a collection of worship leaders, musicians, songwriters, storytellers and artists serving and equipping the Church with content rich in theology, mission, and expression.